FanPost

MLS ratings as of Jun 24th.

Home field advantage is running about 80 points. A rating difference of 100 points corresponds (ignoring ties) to an estimated odds of 2:1 for the stronger team, 200 points to 4:1 odds, and 300 points to 8:1 odds. Add the 80 point home field advantage to the rating of the home team before computing the difference.

Team Rank Games Won Tied Lost Rating SELast RatingLast Rank
Montreal114923166012116641
Portland217791162011016182
FC Dallas316853159511316163
Real Salt Lake417935156711415575
Seattle514635155511515774
Vancouver615645152311415316
LA Galaxy616736152311415049
Philadelphia8167451522114150010
New York917746151811415317
Sporting KC10166551514114148914
New England12155551501114149612
Houston1216655150111315158
Colorado13175571483112149911
Chicago14155371465116142816
Columbus15165561461114148615
San Jose16174671457111148913
Toronto FC17152671406113138617
Chivas USA181532101334121136118
D.C. United191623111293119125219

Alright guys, I don't believe I have to say this but, just in case, please do not submit anything racist, homophobic, sexist or otherwise not appropriate for even the younger Timbers fans.

X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

Join Stumptown Footy

You must be a member of Stumptown Footy to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Stumptown Footy. You should read them.

Join Stumptown Footy

You must be a member of Stumptown Footy to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Stumptown Footy. You should read them.

Spinner

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_9353_tracker