FanPost

MLS ratings as of July 8th

I'm up in the mountains without regular internet access. Wow, look away for a week and what happens? Obviously the Timbers need me watching... I'll try to be a better fan. In the meantime, here are the current ratings. Home field advantage is slowly creeping up, close to 85 points now.

Team Rank Games Won Tied Lost Rating SELast RatingLast Rank
Portland118792160310916251
Montreal217944157911416222
Real Salt Lake3191045157811115904
FC Dallas419874156910916023
Vancouver518855155811015406
Seattle616736154511415615
LA Galaxy7199371541111150911
Sporting KC819865153511015188
New England9176651512111149512
Philadelphia1019766151010915159
New York1019847151011115247
Colorado12207671503109151410
Houston13187561501111148413
Chicago14176381458113146315
Columbus15196581454110144516
San Jose16205691449108147714
Chivas USA171835101401113135218
Toronto FC18172781397111138717
D.C. United191924131297115127519

Portland and Montreal both slipping back to the pack, Vancouver creeping up. DC still hanging on to the bottom of the table.

Alright guys, I don't believe I have to say this but, just in case, please do not submit anything racist, homophobic, sexist or otherwise not appropriate for even the younger Timbers fans.

X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

Join Stumptown Footy

You must be a member of Stumptown Footy to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Stumptown Footy. You should read them.

Join Stumptown Footy

You must be a member of Stumptown Footy to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Stumptown Footy. You should read them.

Spinner

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_9353_tracker