FanPost

MLS Ratings as of August 4th

I'm in Montreal this week for the Joint Statistics Meetings. Will I get out to the Wednesday match? Did I say something about parity recently? Montreal lost to whom?? Seattle has acquired Dempsey? The home field advantage has slipped slightly, back to 85 points. Portland, though still at the top of the list, continues to slip back to the field. With DC and Toronto both getting nice W's, more compression of the ratings. Oh, and did I say something about parity recently?

Team Rank Games Won Tied Lost Rating SELast RatingLast Rank
Portland1228113158910616101
Real Salt Lake2231157156410815942
New York3231157155210815268
Montreal4211056154710915624
FC Dallas522886154210615515
Vancouver622967153910715673
Colorado7249871531106150512
Sporting KC8231067153010815406
Seattle919847152911015259
LA Galaxy10221039152810815297
Houston11219661524108152310
Philadelphia12239771516106151611
New England13228681491108149213
Chicago14218491490110145116
San Jose15238691485106146414
Columbus162265111423108145815
Toronto FC172248101416107139217
Chivas USA182145121393110138918
D.C. United192234151310112130419

Alright guys, I don't believe I have to say this but, just in case, please do not submit anything racist, homophobic, sexist or otherwise not appropriate for even the younger Timbers fans.

X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

Join Stumptown Footy

You must be a member of Stumptown Footy to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Stumptown Footy. You should read them.

Join Stumptown Footy

You must be a member of Stumptown Footy to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Stumptown Footy. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_9353_tracker